Penguinvids.Com - Info

penguinvids receives about 19,836 unique visitors and 28,763 (1.45 per visitor) page views per day which should earn about $158.69/day from advertising revenue. Estimated site value is $139,416.25. According to Alexa Traffic Rank penguinvids.com is ranked number 41,616 in the world and 0.00431% of global Internet users visit it. This site has Google page rank of 1. Site is hosted in Waltham, MA, 02451, United States and links to network IP address 66.254.112.28.

Earnings Report

Website Value:
$139,416.25
Daily Revenue:
$158.69
Monthly Revenue:
$4,760.70
Yearly Revenue:
$57,921.85
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Traffic Report

Daily Unique Visitors:
19,836
Monthly Unique Visitors:
595,080
Daily Pageviews:
28,763 (1.45 per visitor)
Alexa Rank:
41,616 visit alexa
Alexa Reach:
0.00431% (Percent of global Internet users)
Alexa BackLinks:
128
Average Load Time:
(2173 ms) 33 % of sites are slower
*All traffic values are estimates only.

Alexa
Compete
Quantcast

Visitors by Country

Users%Pageviews%Rank
Russia 8.5%8.7%27029
India 7.1%5.2%61980
Germany 6.8%5.6%25165
Egypt 6.1%5.7%6241
United States 4.7%5.2%117943
Mexico 2.8%2.0%26134
Czech Republic 2.4%2.6%9334
Hungary 2.0%2.0%8442
Australia 2.0%1.9%34394
Argentina 2.0%1.4%17273
Chile 2.0%1.4%7779
Taiwan 2.0%1.7%20838
Peru 1.7%2.1%7795
France 1.6%4.0%54099
United Kingdom 1.6%1.1%90026
Ukraine 1.4%1.0%29909
Italy 1.4%1.0%65971
Spain 1.3%1.1%68720
Israel 1.1%0.7%16444
Sri Lanka 1.1%0.8%7880
Morocco 1.0%1.1%12824
Japan 1.0%0.7%142048
Puerto Rico 1.0%0.7%4539
Greece 1.0%1.0%25241
Romania 0.8%1.0%26576
Ecuador 0.8%0.5%6870

Contributing Subdomains

Reach%Pageviews%PerUser
penguinvids.com
100.00%100.00%1.42

Search Engine Report

Google PageRank:
PageRank 1 out of 10

pagerank button on your website:  
Google Backlinks:
78,200
Google Indexed Pages:
6,290
Yahoo Backlinks:
74,394
Yahoo Indexed Pages:
6,340
Bing Backlinks:
83,198
Bing Indexed Pages:
6,342

Domain Overview

SEMrush penguinvids.com
Domain:
  penguinvids.com
Rank:
  3181063
Organic Keywords:
  11
Organic Traffic:
  52
Organic Cost:
  $0.00
Adwords Keywords:
  n/a
Adwords Traffic:
  n/a
Adwords Cost:
  $0.00

Social Report

Facebook likes:
  3
Facebook shares:
  45
Facebook comments:
  8
FB comments box:
  0
Facebook clicks:
  9
Facebook total:
  56
Tweets:
  0
Google +:
  21
Linkedin:
  0
Stumbles:
  3,769
Delicious:
  0
Pins:
  0

Google Safe Browsing

This site is not currently listed as suspicious

MyWot.com Reputation Ratings

Trustworthiness:
  51
Vendor reliability:
  51
Privacy:
  51
Child safety:
  9

Site Categories (dmoz)

Currently Not Available

Server Report

Server IP:
66.254.112.28
ASN:
AS29789 
ISP:
Reflected Networks, Inc. 
Server Location:
Waltham
MA
02451
United States
 

Other sites hosted on 66.254.112.28

There are no other sites hosted on this IP

Http Header

HTTP/1.1 200 OK
Server: nginx
Date: Fri, 31 Jul 2015 06:05:16 GMT
Content-Type: text/html
Connection: close
X-Powered-By: PHP/5.3.3-7+squeeze21
Set-Cookie: PHPSESSID=d6c***2fecf8c139***4b6bd7f389b816; path=/
Expires: Thu, 19 Nov 1981 08:52:00 GMT
Cache-Control: no-store, no-cache, must-revalidate, post-check=0, pre-check=0
Pragma: no-cache

DNS Lookup

Type Ip Target TTL
SOA 3594
Mname ns0.reflected.net
Rname noc.reflected.net
Serial Number 2013061004
Refresh 10800
Retry 900
Expire 604800
Minimum TTL 0
A 66.254.112.28 3594
NS sdns3.ultradns.org 3594
NS sdns3.ultradns.net 3594
NS sdns3.ultradns.biz 3594
NS sdns3.ultradns.com 3594

Whois Lookup

Domain Created:
2006-02-23
Domain Age:
9 years 5 months 8 days  
WhoIs:
 

whois lookup at whois.eurodns.com...
Domain Name: penguinvids.com
Registry Domain ID: 356076580_DOMAIN_COM-VRSN
Registrar WHOIS Server: whois.eurodns.com
Registrar URL: http://www.eurodns.com
Updated Date: 2015-02-17T05:34:01Z
Creation Date: 2006-02-23T00:00:00Z
Registrar Registration Expiration Date: 2016-02-22T00:00:00Z
Registrar: Eurodns S.A.
Registrar IANA ID: 1052
Registrar Abuse Contact Email: legalservices[at]eurodns.com
Registrar Abuse Contact Phone: +352.27220150
Domain Status: clientTransferProhibited
Registry Registrant ID:
Registrant Name: Whois Privacy
Registrant Organization: Whois Privacy (enumDNS dba)
Registrant Street: BPM 333868, Rue Gabriel Lippman 34
Registrant City: Munsbach
Registrant State/Province:
Registrant Postal Code: 5365
Registrant Country: LU
Registrant Phone: +35227720304
Registrant Fax:
Registrant Email: email
Registry Admin ID:
Admin Name: Whois Privacy
Admin Organization: Whois Privacy (enumDNS dba)
Admin Street: BPM 333868, Rue Gabriel Lippman 34
Admin City: Munsbach
Admin State/Province:
Admin Postal Code: 5365
Admin Country: LU
Admin Phone: +35227720304
Admin Fax:
Admin Email: email
Registry Tech ID:
Tech Name: Whois Privacy
Tech Organization: Whois Privacy (enumDNS dba)
Tech Street: BPM 333868, Rue Gabriel Lippman 34
Tech City: Munsbach
Tech State/Province:
Tech Postal Code: 5365
Tech Country: LU
Tech Phone: +35227720304
Tech Fax:
Tech Email: email
Name Server: sdns3.ultradns.biz
Name Server: sdns3.ultradns.com
Name Server: sdns3.ultradns.net
Name Server: sdns3.ultradns.org
DNSSEC: unsigned
ICANN WHOIS Data Problem Reporting System: http://wdprs.internic.net/
>>> Last update of WHOIS database: 2015-07-31T06:05:19Z <<<

Please email the listed admin email address if you wish to raise a legal issue.


The Data in EuroDNS WHOIS database is provided for information purposes only.
The fact that EuroDNS display such information does not provide any guarantee
expressed or implied on the purpose for which the database may be used, its
accuracy or usefulness. By submitting a WHOIS query, you agree that you will
use this Data only for lawful purposes and that, under no cir***stances will
you use this Data to:

(1) allow, enable, or otherwise support the transmission of mass unsolicited,
commercial advertising or solicitations via e-mail (spam); or
(2) enable high volume, automated, electronic processes that apply to EuroDNS
(or its systems). EuroDNS reserves the right to modify these terms at any time.

By submitting this query, you agree to abide by the above policy.

For more information on Whois status codes, please visit: https://www.icann.org/resources/pages/epp-status-codes-2014-06-16-en
whois lookup at whois.crsnic.net...
Whois Server Version 2.0

Domain names in the .com and .net domains can now be registered
with many different competing registrars. Go to http://www.internic.net
for detailed information.

Domain Name: PENGUINVIDS.COM
Registrar: EURODNS S.A
Sponsoring Registrar IANA ID: 1052
Whois Server: whois.eurodns.com
Referral URL: http://www.eurodns.com
Name Server: SDNS3.ULTRADNS.BIZ
Name Server: SDNS3.ULTRADNS.COM
Name Server: SDNS3.ULTRADNS.NET
Name Server: SDNS3.ULTRADNS.ORG
Status: clientTransferProhibited http://www.icann.org/epp#clientTransferProhibited
Updated Date: 17-feb-2015
Creation Date: 23-feb-2006
Expiration Date: 23-feb-2016

>>> Last update of whois database: Fri, 31 Jul 2015 06:05:13 GMT <<<
Make custom Widget for your website
Get the code now!
penguinvids.com widget
Last update was 3 days ago
loader
This can take up to 60 seconds. Please wait...

Hide/Remove your site data

• Use Show/Hide ESTIMATED data form to hide (Website worth, Daily ads revenue, Daily Visits, Daily Pageviews)
• Use Show/Hide WHOIS data form to hide whois data
• Use Remove form to remove all data
• If you have any problem with REMOVE/HIDE your data just drop an email at support (at) hypestat.com and we will remove/hide your site data manualy.